Togo Shrine
Also known as:Togo-jinja
1-5-3 Jingumae, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo Japan
Print this page   •   Share this page

Quick Facts
  • Construction finish: 1964
  • Type: Holy Place
  • Stories: 1
Notes
    > 1940 - The original Togo Shrine is built.
    > 1945 - The shrine is destroyed during the second World War.
    > 1964 - The shrine is rebuilt.
Your Thoughts

There are no comments. You can be the first to add your thoughts to this page.